23fm Limited

Company Registration Number: 09143157

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
23fm Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2014. Its current registered address is in West Moors, Dorset.

Registered Address

3 SHAFTESBURY CLOSE
WEST MOORS
DORSET
BH22 0DZ

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH22 0DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09143157

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • KELLEY STOLTZ LIMITED, active until 19 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MARCH, Timothy

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bicycle Frame Designer

    Month of birth: February 1963

    3 Shaftesbury Close
    West Moors
    Dorset
    BH22 0DZ
    United Kingdom

  • CARTER, John

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2014

    Resigned on 23 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    48 Eastern Esplanade
    Broadstairs
    Kent
    CT10 1DQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1KR09. Transaction: MzE1NDc0ODI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53D4QL5. Transaction: MzE0NDcwMDExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CM9EB6. Transaction: MzEyNzkwODc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFSzFWNDNhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 19 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EK1V43. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NDc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Timothy March as a director on 15 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ECERJ7. Transaction: MzEwNTY1Nzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 July 2014 Termination of appointment of John Carter as a director on 23 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3CR6JFD. Transaction: MzEwNDI1NzU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3COLUX7. Transaction: MzEwNDE3MDA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.