Accountancy 4 Tax Savings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09147926

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy 4 Tax Savings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Cannock.

Registered Address

33 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
CANNOCK
WS11 1AP

There are 169 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 1AP

Registration Data

Company Number

09147926

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100,313
of which Cash £3,525
Total Assets £100,313
Current Liabilities £98,660
Net Current Assets £1,653
Total Net Worth £1,653

Previous Names

  • GROWTH 4 FUTURE LIMITED, active until 3 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BEECH, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1959

    33 Wolverhampton Road
    Cannock
    WS11 1AP
    England

  • EATOUGH, Jeremy Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1968

    33 Wolverhampton Road
    Cannock
    WS11 1AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55I6PF4. Transaction: MzE0NzQxNDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 Annual return made up to 21 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDIYZ7. Transaction: MzEzMTMzNzYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Edward Eatough as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3JWBUEG. Transaction: MzExMDYyNTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JOO5RT. Transaction: MzExMDYwMDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CWERYO. Transaction: MzEwNDQxNzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.