Brian Goodman Project Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09148521

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brian Goodman Project Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Poole, Dorset.

Registered Address

75 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2NZ

There are 91 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH15 2NZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09148521

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ALLWORKS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 1 July 2016

Company Officers

  • GOODMAN, Brian Victor

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1953

    75
    Parkstone Road
    Poole
    Dorset
    BH15 2NZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1M38X. Transaction: MzE1NDc2OTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5A7OVG9. Transaction: MzE1MjEzNTczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JLKEH. Transaction: MzE0MjgyOTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4NGU1. Transaction: MzEyODQ0NTAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CWFWYA. Transaction: MzEwNDQyOTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.