Afrorganic Foods Limited Limited

Company Registration Number: 09149608

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afrorganic Foods Limited Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Hatfield, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

4 HERON WAY
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 8QL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL10 8QL

Registration Data

Company Number

09149608

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 July 2015

Returns Next Due

25 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LEODA ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 5 September 2014

Company Officers

  • MUIGAI, Ann Milka Nyachihi

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: December 1971

    4
    Heron Way
    Hatfield
    Hertfordshire
    AL10 8QL
    United Kingdom

  • NGANGA, Leo Muigai

    Director

    Appointed on 28 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1967

    4
    Heron Way
    Hatfield
    Hertfordshire
    AL10 8QL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1QZDT. Transaction: MzE1NDg1NDczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BMRAH. Transaction: MzE0MjQ5OTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 August 2015 Annual return made up to 28 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ECQXXT. Transaction: MzEyOTUwMjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPMV6H. Transaction: MzEwNjk3MTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUE1WNkhhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 28 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3CZ0CP7. Transaction: MzEwNDQ5MDE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.