Alban Gray Interior Limited

Company Registration Number: 09152497

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alban Gray Interior Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Basildon, Essex.

Registered Address

4 CAPRICORN CENTRE
CRANES FARM ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3JJ

There are 1321 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS14 3JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09152497

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,646
of which Cash £15,646
Total Assets £15,646
Current Liabilities £9,550
Net Current Assets £6,096
Total Net Worth £6,096

Previous Names

  • ALBAN BATHROOMS LIMITED, active until 15 March 2016

Company Officers

  • GRAY, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1962

    65
    Tankerville Drive
    Leigh-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS9 3DE
    United Kingdom

  • HOXHA, Alban

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1976

    170
    Woodside Avenue
    Benfleet
    Essex
    SS7 4NN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E4S7HN. Transaction: MzE1NTg4MTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52S4QR5. Transaction: MzE0NDA2OTU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MRZNEW. Transaction: MzEzODEyNzQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Withdraw the company strike off application [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS02. Barcode: X4JV3LAA. Transaction: MzEzNDg4OTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV3D00. Transaction: MzEzNDg4NzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzg4MTc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4I3FTOQ. Transaction: MzEzMzI5MTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D48OQ2. Transaction: MzEwNDYxNTczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.