Dje Solutions (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09154798

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALVA HOUSE
VALLEY DRIVE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 5UE

There are 349 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA12 5UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dje Solutions (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Gravesend, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

09154798

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,444£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £2,444£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2,444£100
Total Net Worth £2,444£100

Previous Names

  • DE RAIL & CIVILS LTD, active until 8 August 2014

Company Officers

  • ELSEY, David

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1981

    Alva House
    Valley Drive
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA12 5UE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 11 August 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzIxMTgxNzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 July 2018 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzIwODEzNzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ETOK95. Transaction: MzE4NTE1MTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 July 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3OTcwNjY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69YQ8GQ. Transaction: MzE3OTcwNjU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 July 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3ODY5MzMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTOATS. Transaction: MzE1ODc5NTE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NjQxNTQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKLX15. Transaction: MzE1NjQxNTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTQ4NjM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FKYJP4. Transaction: MzEzMDY2NzYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DUAGXF. Transaction: MzEwNTI1NjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3D6WART. Transaction: MzEwNDcxMjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.227.186.112 Sun, 16 Dec 2018 21:45:29 +0000