3 Aces Training Limited

Company Registration Number: 09157875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Aces Training Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Canterbury, Kent.

Registered Address

CAMBURGH HOUSE
27 NEW DOVER ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 3DN

There are 816 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT1 3DN

Registration Data

Company Number

09157875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93130 - Fitness facilities

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,568£5,421
of which Cash £9,568£1,113
Total Assets £9,568£5,421
Current Liabilities £81,297£61,000
Net Current Assets £-71,729£-55,579
Total Net Worth £-48,502£-38,364

Previous Names

  • RCM TRAINING LIMITED, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • BROCKHURST, Mark David

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1986

    19 The Birches
    Winchmore Hill
    London
    N21 1NJ
    United Kingdom

  • BROCKHURST, Richard James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1982

    19 The Birches
    Winchmore Hill
    London
    N21 1NJ
    United Kingdom

  • CHITTENDEN, Caspar Francis Collison

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1985

    34
    Arundel Gardens
    London
    W11 2LB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A67OG4D4. Transaction: MzE3NzY2NjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKM180. Transaction: MzE1NjQxNjUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5508QWG. Transaction: MzE0NjgyNzY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKGO8A. Transaction: MzEyOTY0Njk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46H4RGI. Transaction: MzEyMjUxNzYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DC4W7E. Transaction: MzEwNDg1MDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.