4 Kids Cardiff Limited

Company Registration Number: 09158166

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Kids Cardiff Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

CF14 3HW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 3HW

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

1 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88910 - Child day-care activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £1,426
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,426
Current Liabilities £713
Net Current Assets £-713
Total Net Worth £713

Previous Names

  • 4KIDS LIMITEDCARDIFF LIMITED, active until 11 August 2014

Company Officers

  • ALEXANDER, Samantha Ann


    Appointed on 8 September 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1973

    Appledore Road
    CF14 3HW

  • DAVIES, Sarah


    Appointed on 1 August 2014


    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Play Worker

    Month of birth: May 1971

    52 Appledore Road
    CF14 3HW

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FKZO02. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2MDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L55X4FAA. Transaction: MzE0Nzg5MTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN7BA9. Transaction: MzEyOTg1NDg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 207 Regent Street 3Rd Floor London W1B 3HH England to 52 Appledore Road Mynachdy Cardiff CF14 3HW on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IGDJBL. Transaction: MzEwOTM4ODY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2014 Appointment of Mrs Samantha Ann Alexander as a director on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3H098HS. Transaction: MzEwODAzMzU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DUBSEG. Transaction: MzEwNTM0NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DC5Z5U. Transaction: MzEwNDg2MjM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.