Abys North West Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09162980

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abys North West Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

PENNY LANE BUSINESS CENTRE
374 SMITHDOWN ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L15 5AN

There are 592 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L15 5AN

Registration Data

Company Number

09162980

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 August 2015

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,457
of which Cash £2,040
Total Assets £2,457
Current Liabilities £1,654
Net Current Assets £803
Total Net Worth £1,033

Previous Names

  • AZIZ BAYSAN LIMITED, active until 21 February 2015

Company Officers

  • BAYSAN, Aziz

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 August 2014

     

    Penny Lane Business Centre
    374 Smithdown Road
    Liverpool
    L15 5AN
    England

  • BAYSAN, Aziz

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1971

    Penny Lane Business Centre
    374 Smithdown Road
    Liverpool
    L15 5AN
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5I24SYR. Transaction: MzE2MDUzNDYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DP7R5T. Transaction: MzE1NTQ1OTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A44EI. Transaction: MzE0Nzc3NTcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F05GQB. Transaction: MzEzMDE1MDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A415SQGR. Transaction: MzExNzgxNzUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A415SQIG. Transaction: MzExNzgxNzM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExNTk2NDA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZAZPAX. Transaction: MzExNTk2MzcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DMH1YY. Transaction: MzEwNTAzMzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.