A Shade Braver Limited

Company Registration Number: 09164292

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Shade Braver Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

1 FISHER LANE
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8BQ

There are 190 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG13 8BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09164292

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,942£6,357
of which Cash £642£57
Total Assets £6,942£6,357
Current Liabilities £9,255£4,541
Net Current Assets £-2,313£1,816
Total Net Worth £-2,313£1,816

Previous Names

  • AUTENTICO NORTH LIMITED, active until 20 November 2014

Company Officers

  • OWEN, Gabrielle Sarah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 August 2014

     

    1
    Fisher Lane
    Bingham
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG13 8BQ
    United Kingdom

  • OWEN, Gabrielle Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1970

    1
    Fisher Lane
    Bingham
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG13 8BQ
    United Kingdom

  • COLLINS, David Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2014

    Resigned on 10 July 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant And Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1958

    1
    Fisher Lane
    Bingham
    Nottingham
    Nottinghamshire
    NG13 8BQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6D9RWU1. Transaction: MzE4MzMxOTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 July 2017 Termination of appointment of David Andrew Collins as a director on 10 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X6AE4N2H. Transaction: MzE4MDE0NTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X658XTA0. Transaction: MzE3NDU1MzY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DEPUSR. Transaction: MzE1NTE0ODI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UGF8P. Transaction: MzE0NzQxNzExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2QJO9. Transaction: MzEzMDIyODk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 September 2015 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Gabrielle Sarah Owen on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X4F2QJK2. Transaction: MzEzMDIyNDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Gabrielle Sarah Owen on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4F2QJO1. Transaction: MzEzMDIyNDI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNLUVBSVUphZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 20 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3KQPRUJ. Transaction: MzExMTcxODYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3KQPRUR. Transaction: MzExMTcxODUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 September 2014 Appointment of Mr David Andrew Collins as a director on 7 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3GAA4MB. Transaction: MzEwNzM4ODAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 August 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3DRPAOZ. Transaction: MzEwNTIwMzc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DP25YH. Transaction: MzEwNTEwNDU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.16.43 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 04:07:37 +0000