A4 Property Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09164625

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A4 Property Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Upshire, Essex.

Registered Address

SUITE 7 NORTH WING WARLIES PARK HOUSE
HORSESHOE HILL
UPSHIRE
ESSEX
EN9 3SL

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN9 3SL

Registration Data

Company Number

09164625

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • A4 PROPERTIES (CHINGFORD) LIMITED, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Elsa

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1961

    Suite 7 North Wing Warlies Park House
    Horseshoe Hill
    Upshire
    Essex
    EN9 3SL
    England

  • BROWN, Leigh Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1958

    Suite 7 North Wing Warlies Park House
    Horseshoe Hill
    Upshire
    Essex
    EN9 3SL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMKOGT. Transaction: MzE1NTM3MjcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 23 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5CK27WI. Transaction: MzE1NDY4MTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548FGUR. Transaction: MzE0NTUzMzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Leigh Stephen Brown on 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X53V8ZG0. Transaction: MzE0NTE2OTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHH1O8. Transaction: MzEyODY2NjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ETX76H. Transaction: MzEwNjUwMzc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFVFg3NkhhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 30 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ETX76P. Transaction: MzEwNjUwMzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 August 2014 Registered office address changed from Suite 7 North Wing Warlies Park House Horseshoe Hill Upshire Essex EN9 3SL England to Suite 7 North Wing Warlies Park House Horseshoe Hill Upshire Essex EN9 3SL on 20 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EP7VAO. Transaction: MzEwNTg4ODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DP2XGZ. Transaction: MzEwNTExMzc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.