Ah Education and Training Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09165198

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ah Education and Training Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

47 MORLEY ROAD
WARD END
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B8 2HR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B8 2HR

Registration Data

Company Number

09165198

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 November 2015

Returns Next Due

26 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALI HAJEVERY LTD T/A UK STARS ACADEMY LTD, active until 20 September 2016

Company Officers

  • TABASSUM, Muhammad Afzal

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1969

    47
    Morley Road
    Ward End
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B8 2HR

  • HABIB, Shagufta

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2014

    Resigned on 14 November 2014

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Education Consultancy

    Month of birth: October 1975

    77
    Hambrough Road
    Southall
    Southall
    UB1 1HZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5FES0XM. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0NTI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5FES0XE. Transaction: MzE1Nzc0NDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56HZ8AW. Transaction: MzE0ODA1OTg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NFF4DV. Transaction: MzEzODczMDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2014 Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LMWQWJ. Transaction: MzExMjM2NDg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Shagufta Habib as a director on 14 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KMHFCY. Transaction: MzExMTM3MjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Muhammad Afzal Tabassum as a director on 12 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3KMHF69. Transaction: MzExMTM3MjQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 77 Hambrough Road Southall Southall UB1 1HZ England to 47 Morley Road Ward End Birmingham West Midlands B8 2HR on 13 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3HTK0ER. Transaction: MzEwOTIxOTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DP46Q8. Transaction: MzEwNTEyNzM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.