Adam and Eesa Limited

Company Registration Number: 09166650

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam and Eesa Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

50 MOUNT STREET
LOCKWOOD
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 3QP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09166650

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Returns Next Due

4 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £33,301
of which Cash £25,060
Total Assets £33,301
Current Liabilities £26,001
Net Current Assets £7,300
Total Net Worth £11,396

Previous Names

  • ACCESSORISE EXTRAS LIMITED, active until 16 October 2015

Company Officers

  • AMIN, Tahir

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management

    Month of birth: January 1982

    50 Mount Street
    Lockwood
    Huddersfield
    HD1 3QP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1KJZV. Transaction: MzE1NDc0NTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 February 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50YK1TU. Transaction: MzE0MjA5MDYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4I4EAK2. Transaction: MzEzMzE4MTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Annual return made up to 31 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GYH096. Transaction: MzEzMTk5NDA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2014 Correction of a Director's date of birth incorrectly stated on incorporation / mr tahir amin [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: RPCH01. Barcode: A3IO9G4A. Transaction: MzExMjI1NTAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DRPCLT. Transaction: MzEwNTIwNDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.