Accelera Interinvest Limited

Company Registration Number: 09166678

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accelera Interinvest Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP (ATTN SIMON HOLDEN
1 KING STREET
LONDON
EC2V 8AU

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2V 8AU

Registration Data

Company Number

09166678

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

7 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 August 2015

Returns Next Due

4 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MD CENTRES LIMITED, active until 6 October 2014

Company Officers

  • HOLDEN, Simon William

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 August 2014

     

    LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP (ATTN SIMON HOLDEN
    1
    King Street
    London
    EC2V 8AU

  • PARREIRA, Francisco Eduardo

    Director

    Appointed on 7 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Brazilian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1965

    LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP (ATTN SIMON HOLDEN
    1
    King Street
    London
    EC2V 8AU

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NzEzMzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTc2MzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 14 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4I3F9IH. Transaction: MzEzMzM5NTI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 October 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Lester Aldridge Llp (C/O Simon W. Holden) 70 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1AF to C/O Lester Aldridge Llp (Attn Simon Holden 1 King Street London EC2V 8AU on 23 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4I3F9I9. Transaction: MzEzMzM5NTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 7 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5QL3S. Transaction: MzEzMTE2OTUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HI1SAQ. Transaction: MzEwODg5MDQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: R3H8QR7S. Transaction: MzEwODYxODczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNIMTVGR1FhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 7 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DRPHSZ. Transaction: MzEwNTIwNTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.