Adding Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 09169187

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adding Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Lytham St.annes, Lancashire.

Registered Address

JUBILEE HOUSE
EAST BEACH
LYTHAM ST.ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 5FT

There are 2998 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 5FT

Registration Data

Company Number

09169187

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 August 2015

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,000
of which Cash £1,059
Total Assets £7,000
Current Liabilities £7,193
Net Current Assets £-193
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ADDING CARE HOUSE LTD, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • TOMMEY, Ross Elton

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Training & Development Manager

    Month of birth: March 1967

    Jubilee House
    East Beach
    Lytham St.Annes
    Lancashire
    FY8 5FT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D71J2P. Transaction: MzE1NTAzODIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56PP3YA. Transaction: MzE0ODE3ODU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK5L6W. Transaction: MzEyODc3MjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Ross Elton Tommey on 30 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4CRKKP0. Transaction: MzEyODA5OTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Thompson Road Whitehills Business Park Blackpool Lancashire FY4 5PN England to Jubilee House East Beach Lytham St.Annes Lancashire FY8 5FT on 12 February 2015

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X413UMIH. Transaction: MzExNzE1NjgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FA0WRF. Transaction: MzEwNjQ4OTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGQTBXUkZhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 11 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DUCJM3. Transaction: MzEwNTI3MTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.