Accountancy 4 Success Limited

Company Registration Number: 09169362

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy 4 Success Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Cannock.

Registered Address

WS11 1AP

There are 168 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 1AP

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £601,353
of which Cash £19,520
Total Assets £601,353
Current Liabilities £594,582
Net Current Assets £6,771
Total Net Worth £7,871

Previous Names

  • GROWTH 4 ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED, active until 3 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BEECH, Ian


    Appointed on 11 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1959

    33 Wolverhampton Road
    WS11 1AP

  • EATOUGH, Jeremy Edward


    Appointed on 1 November 2014


    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1968

    33 Wolverhampton Road
    WS11 1AP

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55I6PCB. Transaction: MzE0NzQxNDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 Annual return made up to 21 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDJ6DD. Transaction: MzEzMTMzOTY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47ROXU8. Transaction: MzEyMzQzMjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Edward Eatough as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3JWBUC0. Transaction: MzExMDYyNTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JOO4KR. Transaction: MzExMDU5OTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3DUCU0J. Transaction: MzEwNTI3MzM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.