17-24 Anthony Court Limited

Company Registration Number: 09170319

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
17-24 Anthony Court Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

38 CORNWALL ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8TJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 8TJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09170319

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 August 2015

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016

Mortgages

8 in total
8 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,471,747
of which Cash £262
Total Assets £1,471,747
Current Liabilities £16,778
Net Current Assets £1,454,969
Total Net Worth £29,276

Previous Names

  • 12-17 ANTHONY COURT LIMITED, active until 13 August 2014

Company Officers

  • READMAN, Andrew Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 11 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: February 1961

    38 Cornwall Road
    London
    SE1 8TJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7GBV5. Transaction: MzE1NTk5MzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5AUGA0J. Transaction: MzE1Mjc2NTQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2015 to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5460V9D. Transaction: MzE0NTU2NDc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDIOUR. Transaction: MzEzMTMzNDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 091703190001, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3YFKK3C. Transaction: MzExNDcxNTM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 091703190002, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3YFKLV7. Transaction: MzExNDcxNTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 091703190003, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3YFKMUQ. Transaction: MzExNDcxNjAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 091703190005, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3YFKS3F. Transaction: MzExNDcxNzQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 091703190004, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3YFKR2O. Transaction: MzExNDcxNzI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 091703190006, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3YFKKZF. Transaction: MzExNDcxNTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 091703190007, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3YFKPHC. Transaction: MzExNDcxNjgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 091703190008, created on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3YFKQH7. Transaction: MzExNDcxNzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E77D0R. Transaction: MzEwNTUyOTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E1XENC. Transaction: MzEwNTM1Njg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.