Akp Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09170638

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akp Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

E4 6ST

There are 91 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E4 6ST

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 August 2015

Returns Next Due

8 September 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKP FITNESS LIMITED, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Amit Kiran Kumar


    Appointed on 11 August 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    Old Church Road
    E4 6ST
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FSRD6G. Transaction: MzE1NzY0NjQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56PQKPS. Transaction: MzE0ODE5NTU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EPXGI1. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNzA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DX3BBK. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E1XYJN. Transaction: MzEwNTM2Mjc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.