2fit Your Fitness Partner Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09171156

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2fit Your Fitness Partner Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

27 BOLTON ROAD
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
BL4 7JN

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL4 7JN

Registration Data

Company Number

09171156

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,037
of which Cash £5,035
Total Assets £5,037
Current Liabilities £7,134
Net Current Assets £-2,097
Total Net Worth £2,097

Previous Names

  • 2 FIT YOUR FITNESS PARTNER LTD, active until 3 September 2014
  • 2 FIT YOUR FITNESS PARTNER LTD LTD, active until 30 August 2014
  • 2FIT INTER LTD, active until 28 August 2014

Company Officers

  • BAJWA, Nasir Mehmood Saeed

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1972

    27
    Bolton Road
    Farnworth
    Bolton
    BL4 7JN
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FL2QHU. Transaction: MzE1NzQ5MzE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4K0E5A0. Transaction: MzEzNTA3Njk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2SM75. Transaction: MzEzMDI0NDk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Nasir Bajwa on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D79ROJ. Transaction: MzEyODUyMzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 31 Lake Avenue Slough SL1 3BY England to 27 Bolton Road Farnworth Bolton BL4 7JN on 6 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D79PH4. Transaction: MzEyODUyMjkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 56 Granville Avenue Slough SL2 1JS England to 31 Lake Avenue Slough SL1 3BY on 28 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X400UZ4A. Transaction: MzExNjI0MzA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FMYR75. Transaction: MzEwNjgwMzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGTVlSNzVhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGQTEzVVJhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FA13UR. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5MDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFVUhERzhhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 28 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EUHDG8. Transaction: MzEwNjE2ODQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E1ZJEP. Transaction: MzEwNTM3ODUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.