All Media Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09172379

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Media Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Oldham.

Registered Address

3 - 5 ROCK STREET
OLDHAM
ENGLAND
OL1 3UJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL1 3UJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09172379

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,237
of which Cash £106
Total Assets £30,237
Current Liabilities £30,542
Net Current Assets £-305
Total Net Worth £305

Previous Names

  • P&C PET SHOP LIMITED, active until 24 December 2014

Company Officers

  • WESTWELL, Susan Florence

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1952

    123 - 125 Union Street
    Oldham
    OL1 1TG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN5Q9L. Transaction: MzE1NjUwNzYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SEYYW. Transaction: MzE0ODMwNzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 123 - 125 Union Street Oldham OL1 1TG to 3 - 5 Rock Street Oldham OL1 3UJ on 22 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51BJ3LU. Transaction: MzE0MjQxODU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVQ4OR. Transaction: MzEzMTg2OTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NDQ0D4. Transaction: MzExNDE5MzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E4JJG2. Transaction: MzEwNTQyODk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.