Algo Wealth (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09174092

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Algo Wealth (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address


There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 2NF

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

13 August 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • KAPUX (UK) LTD, active until 6 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ZVIK, Amots


    Appointed on 13 August 2014


    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: January 1962

    1 Sderot Chen
    Tel Aviv - Yafo


    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 13 August 2014

    Resigned on 5 August 2015

    1a, Arcade House
    Temple Fortune
    NW11 7TL

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4G8D5J6. Transaction: MzEzMTI0MjExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 13 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8D5HE. Transaction: MzEzMTI0MjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 1a, Arcade House Temple Fortune London NW11 7TL United Kingdom to 13 Woodburn Close London NW4 2NF on 12 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DMSW7K. Transaction: MzEyODg3NDcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Centrum Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4DHL1JK. Transaction: MzEyODcwNTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42K3YD6. Transaction: MzExODY4MDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3E75Q9N. Transaction: MzEwNTUxMDg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.