1 Love Community C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 09176855

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED THE OLD LIBRARY
THE WALK
WINSLOW
BUCKINGHAM
MK18 3AJ

There are 326 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK18 3AJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Love Community C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 14 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Winslow, Buckingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

09176855

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £1,200£0
Current Assets £15£1
of which Cash £15£1
Total Assets £1,215£1
Current Liabilities £3£0
Net Current Assets £12£1
Total Net Worth £1,212£1

Previous Names

  • ONE LOVE COMMUNITY LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.21.83 Tue, 26 May 2020 10:21:55 +0100