Fallen Skies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09180672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fallen Skies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registered Address

THE LODGE TEAN ROAD
CHEADLE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST10 1LG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST10 1LG

Registration Data

Company Number

09180672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 August 2015

Returns Next Due

15 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE DISCOUNT LIMITED, active until 2 September 2015
  • TERMINUS COMPUTING LTD, active until 27 August 2015

Company Officers

  • HAYDOCK, Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1976

    The Lodge
    Tean Road
    Cheadle
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST10 1LG
    England

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 18 August 2014

    Resigned on 7 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7ICD7. Transaction: MzE1NjAxNDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A42QR. Transaction: MzE0Nzc3NTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 September 2015 Annual return made up to 18 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F5FP1D. Transaction: MzEzMDM0ODE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 September 2015 Appointment of Mr Matthew Haydock as a director on 26 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4F5FP4Y. Transaction: MzEzMDM0ODA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 12/14 Macon Court Macon Way Crewe Cheshire CW1 6EA United Kingdom to The Lodge Tean Road Cheadle Stoke-on-Trent ST10 1LG on 3 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4F5FP15. Transaction: MzEzMDM0ODA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F05FBK. Transaction: MzEzMDIzMTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EKLAM8. Transaction: MzEyOTg0OTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director on 7 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3YKV5K3. Transaction: MzExNDkzMDA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom to 12/14 Macon Court Macon Way Crewe Cheshire CW1 6EA on 7 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YKV5IB. Transaction: MzExNDkzMDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EK19R4. Transaction: MzEwNTc0MzgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.