Altebyte Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09184229

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5A DEADMANS LANE
GREENHAM
THATCHAM
ENGLAND
RG19 8XS

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG19 8XS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altebyte Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Thatcham.

Registration Data

Company Number

09184229

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

58110 - Book publishing

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £48£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £48£0£0
Current Liabilities £155£183£0
Net Current Assets £-107£-183£0
Total Net Worth £-107£-183£0

Previous Names

  • ALTERBYTE LTD, active until 22 July 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 17:38:23 +0100