A2z Security Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09185324

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

86 - 90 PAUL ST, LONDON
PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE

There are 4965 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z Security Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09185324

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA219435

Registration Start Date

24 November 2016

Registration Expiry Date

23 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 August 2015

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,375£8,177
of which Cash £4,125£177
Total Assets £14,375£8,177
Current Liabilities £17,714£17,200
Net Current Assets £-3,339£-9,023
Total Net Worth £1,527£-9,023

Previous Names

  • A2Z HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTATION LIMITED, active until 22 September 2016
  • A2Z HR SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 29 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 06:29:54 +0100