5 Star Shipping & Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09188174

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5 Star Shipping & Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

HUSSAIN MEHDI
Suite 2c, 2nd Floor Alperton House
Bridgewater Road
Alperton
Middlesex
England
HA01EH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09188174

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 14 SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 1 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MEHDI, Hussain

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1974

    Suite 2c, 2nd Floor Alperton House
    Bridgewater Road
    Alperton
    Middlesex
    HA01EH
    England

  • HAIDER, Muhammad Asim

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

    Resigned on 31 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1976

    Suite 2c, 2nd Floor Alperton House
    Bridgewater Road
    Alperton
    Middlesex
    HA01EH
    England

This information was most recently updated 05/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTM5NDE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzU1NjU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HY8KBL. Transaction: MzEzMzEwMDUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46EJ8RD. Transaction: MzEyMjQwNTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Muhammad Asim Haider as a director on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X46EJKDN. Transaction: MzEyMjM0OTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EUHN3T. Transaction: MzEwNjA5NjM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.