Adcol Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09189365

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adcol Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

79 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
ALDERSHOT
LONDON
GU11 3DA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU11 3DA

Registration Data

Company Number

09189365

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AD CALL CONSTRUCTION LTD, active until 18 September 2014

Company Officers

  • COLOMAN, Markus

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: February 1985

    79
    Highfield Avenue
    Aldershot
    London
    GU11 3DA
    England

  • MARCUS, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2014

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1981

    79
    Highfield Avenue
    Aldershot
    GU11 3DA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NzI5MzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTQzNDQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LE3ED7. Transaction: MzEzNjYxNTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE3D2G. Transaction: MzEzNjYxNTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2014 Appointment of Adrian Marcus as a director on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3KJ01SY. Transaction: MzExMTM3ODEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3GC7T3U. Transaction: MzEwNzczNzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UjNHQzdUM1VhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 18 September 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3GBN0LD. Transaction: MzEwNzczNzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EX1J7V. Transaction: MzEwNjE2MTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.