Emily'S Bookshop Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09189932

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Emily'S Bookshop Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire.

Registered Address

5 & 7 CAMBROOK COURT
CHIPPING CAMPDEN
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL55 6AT

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL55 6AT

Registration Data

Company Number

09189932

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £14,859£11,928
of which Cash £360£307
Total Assets £14,859£11,928
Current Liabilities £18,662£9,912
Net Current Assets £-3,803£2,016
Total Net Worth £-2,921£3,192

Previous Names

  • A FESTIVAL OF BOOKS LTD, active until 18 November 2016

Company Officers

  • DUNN, Emily Elizabeth May

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self-Employed

    Month of birth: December 1980

    5 & 7
    Cambrook Court
    Chipping Campden
    Gloucestershire
    GL55 6AT
    England

  • BOOKS & PLACE LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

    Resigned on 16 October 2014

    16
    Cowbridge Road
    Pontyclun
    Mid Glamorgan
    CF72 9ED
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60FGR0Y. Transaction: MzE2OTE3NjUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5K11SII. Transaction: MzE2MjI0MTIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EF3BUO. Transaction: MzE1NjEwNjQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JSH7UQ. Transaction: MzEzNDgwNjQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPUBG3. Transaction: MzEyOTk1MzA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Books & Place Ltd as a director on 16 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3J160SR. Transaction: MzExMDE2NDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Books & Place Ltd as a director on 16 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3J17UFK. Transaction: MzEwOTg5MzcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 14 Dulverton Place Dulverton Place Moreton-in-Marsh Gloucestershire GL56 0HF United Kingdom to 5 & 7 Cambrook Court Chipping Campden Gloucestershire GL55 6AT on 22 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3J17TW2. Transaction: MzEwOTg5MzYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3EX51UO. Transaction: MzEwNjE5Njc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.