Access Self Storage (Camberley) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09191152

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access Self Storage (Camberley) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

93 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 7TB

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1K 7TB

Registration Data

Company Number

09191152

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £345,344£270,326
of which Cash £77,592£0
Total Assets £345,344£270,326
Current Liabilities £399,939£330,793
Net Current Assets £-54,595£-60,467
Total Net Worth £-39,238£-44,250

Previous Names

  • ACCESS SELF STORAGE (CABERLEY) LIMITED, active until 9 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ARORA, Ramesh

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hotelier

    Month of birth: March 1952

    93 Park Lane
    London
    W1K 7TB
    United Kingdom

  • BAKHAI, Dhirendra

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1965

    93 Park Lane
    London
    W1K 7TB
    United Kingdom

  • GLASS, Clare Lucy

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1974

    93 Park Lane
    London
    W1K 7TB
    United Kingdom

  • LALJI, Shraz

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chairman

    Month of birth: February 1945

    93 Park Lane
    London
    W1K 7TB
    United Kingdom

  • MCPOLAND, Patricia Doreen

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1937

    93 Park Lane
    London
    W1K 7TB
    United Kingdom

  • MENON, Satish

    Director

    Appointed on 28 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hotelier

    Month of birth: April 1960

    93 Park Lane
    London
    W1K 7TB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KCEWAP. Transaction: MzE2Mjg1OTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKLEAG. Transaction: MzE1NjQxMDU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4M0QWK2. Transaction: MzEzNzUwMTIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F0638Q. Transaction: MzEzMDE1NTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3KMHTNM. Transaction: MzExMTM3NjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJNjAxT1JhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 9 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I601OR. Transaction: MzEwOTE2Mzc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F23G4Y. Transaction: MzEwNjIxMDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.