A E Thorogood Investments Portfolio Limited

Company Registration Number: 09193073

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A E Thorogood Investments Portfolio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Weybridge, Surrey.

Registered Address

THE OLD RECTORY
CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8DE

There are 462 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT13 8DE

Registration Data

Company Number

09193073

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £1,400,014£0
Current Assets £6,200£100
of which Cash £1,331£0
Total Assets £1,406,214£100
Current Liabilities £1,338,869£0
Net Current Assets £-1,332,669£100
Total Net Worth £67,345£100

Previous Names

  • AE THOROGOOD INVESTMENTS (RUDGWICK) LIMITED, active until 29 March 2017

Company Officers

  • GRANT, Gareth Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1968

    6
    Homstead Avenue
    Collaroy
    New South Wales
    2093
    Australia

  • TRUELOVE, Matthew Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: September 1967

    65
    Woodbridge Road
    Guildford
    Surrey
    GU1 4RD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6908ECR. Transaction: MzE3ODQ0NzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X634P2IX. Transaction: MzE3MjI1NTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD1ZWU. Transaction: MzE1NzE3NDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2016 Registration of charge 091930730001, created on 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5BP52W2. Transaction: MzE1MzgwODY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Matthew Charles Truelove as a director on 24 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X57NVMBE. Transaction: MzE0OTI0MTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 April 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X548DM3S. Transaction: MzE0NTUxNDAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X548DL5T. Transaction: MzE0NTUxMzU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FI9HI9. Transaction: MzEzMDU3MjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F771L6. Transaction: MzEwNjIzNjM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:51:28 +0100