A Star Education Midlands Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09193742

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Star Education Midlands Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registered Address

50 KIRBY STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 2HU

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST6 2HU

Registration Data

Company Number

09193742

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85200 - Primary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £1,925£2,259
Current Assets £3,557£946
of which Cash £3,556£110
Total Assets £5,482£3,205
Current Liabilities £1,607£0
Net Current Assets £1,950£946
Total Net Worth £3,875£3,205

Previous Names

  • A STAR EUDUCATION LIMITED, active until 1 September 2014

Company Officers

  • UL-HAQ, Nazam

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Education Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1983

    50
    Kirby Street
    Stoke-On-Trent
    ST6 2HU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67M63CB. Transaction: MzE3NzA4NDkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G60FI3. Transaction: MzE1ODA5NDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X580XVF6. Transaction: MzE0OTY1NTk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HBMXXK. Transaction: MzEzMjM1MTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGSFIxUlRhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 1 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FHR1RT. Transaction: MzEwNjU4MDYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F4QATT. Transaction: MzEwNjI0NzYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 09:07:13 +0100