Swallowfields Self Storage Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09195193

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Swallowfields Self Storage Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2014. Its current registered address is in Bicester, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 1 SWALLOWFIELD FARM MIDDLETON ROAD
MIDDLETON STONEY
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX25 4TB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09195193

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,759
of which Cash £4,938
Total Assets £5,759
Current Liabilities £5,690
Net Current Assets £69
Total Net Worth £69

Previous Names

  • ALLAN PLANT LTD, active until 27 February 2017

Company Officers

  • PLANT, Allan John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Motor Technician

    Month of birth: August 1969

    Unit 1 Swallowfield Farm
    Middleton Road
    Middleton Stoney
    Bicester
    Oxfordshire
    OX25 4TB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X610BDAW. Transaction: MzE2OTg0NzEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 7 Chaucer Close Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 2XP to Unit 1 Swallowfield Farm Middleton Road Middleton Stoney Bicester Oxfordshire OX25 4TB on 26 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X612U8S9. Transaction: MzE2OTgwNjg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HHD6QO. Transaction: MzE1OTU1MDU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VUESR. Transaction: MzE0OTU3ODE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCQCRL. Transaction: MzEzNDMxMTczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3F9YT21. Transaction: MzEwNjM3NjUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.