267 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09195521

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
267 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2014. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

115 Mildenhall Road
E5 0RY

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E5 0RY

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

30 August 2014

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

30 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 267 FILMS LTD, active until 20 April 2015

Company Officers

  • AYOVUARE, Tigho


    Appointed on 30 August 2014


    Mildenhall Road
    E5 0RY

  • ALEXANDER, David Michael


    Appointed on 30 August 2014


    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Filmmaker & Multimedia Tutor

    Month of birth: September 1981

    Mildenhall Road
    E5 0RY

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjQ4ODcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDkzMzkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Z7T2I3. Transaction: MzE0MDUwNzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4XQB7. Transaction: MzEyOTI1NzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Director's details changed for Mr David Alexander on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E4XQAZ. Transaction: MzEyOTI0MTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45O3XAX. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5NjI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2014 Secretary's details changed for Ms Annette Ayovuare on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3KJV71D. Transaction: MzExMTMwNzAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 August 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FA01T7. Transaction: MzEwNjM5MjEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.