Alsoven Uw Limited

Company Registration Number: 09197733

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR
40 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3V 0BT

There are 2539 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alsoven Uw Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09197733

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,142,328£635,606£660
of which Cash £28,943£17,874£0
Total Assets £1,142,328£635,606£660
Current Liabilities £1,127,165£878,340£648,877
Net Current Assets £15,163£-242,734£-648,217
Total Net Worth £-581,332£-626,711£-648,217

Previous Names

  • NAMECO (NO. 1246) LIMITED, active until 15 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.172.52 Sun, 29 Mar 2020 21:41:03 +0100