52 Marketplace Limited

Company Registration Number: 09198042

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
52 Marketplace Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Stowmarket, Suffolk.

Registered Address

BURY LODGE
BURY ROAD
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 1JA

There are 476 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP14 1JA

Registration Data

Company Number

09198042

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £92,355
of which Cash £18,737
Total Assets £92,355
Current Liabilities £73,235
Net Current Assets £19,120
Total Net Worth £20,111

Previous Names

  • EABK001 LIMITED, active until 1 December 2014

Company Officers

  • MENON, Krishna Francisco

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1978

    Bury Lodge
    Bury Road
    Stowmarket
    Suffolk
    IP14 1JA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNOZE1. Transaction: MzE1NzU3MjU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57T3M3Y. Transaction: MzE0OTQ0NzUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 1 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8CLS2. Transaction: MzEzMTIzNjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X40J4REA. Transaction: MzExNjY5MDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LPFKEW. Transaction: MzExMjQ2NDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMUEZLRVdhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 21 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNJRTBSQ0lhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 9 September 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: A3FOLC9E. Transaction: MzEwNzE2NjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FHOL1K. Transaction: MzEwNjU1MzY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.