236-238 Old Kent Road RTM Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09198341

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
236-238 Old Kent Road RTM Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 1 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registered Address

236-238 236-238 OLD KENT ROAD
SE1 5UB
LONDON
ENGLAND

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 5UB

Registration Data

Company Number

09198341

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,111£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £3,111£0
Current Liabilities £3,200£0
Net Current Assets £-89£0
Total Net Worth £-89£0

Previous Names

  • 236-238 OLD KENT ROAD RTM LTD, active until 4 September 2014

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Angela

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    236-238
    Old Kent Road
    London
    SE1 5UB
    United Kingdom

  • CLARK, Angela

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1958

    236-238
    Old Kent Road
    London
    SE1 5UB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X626FPDL. Transaction: MzE3MTA3NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Flat F, 236-238 Old Kent Road London SE1 5UB England to 236-238 236-238 Old Kent Road SE1 5UB London on 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61O0ABF. Transaction: MzE3MDQ1MjA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFSGL4. Transaction: MzE1NzI5ODMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Flat a 236-238 Old Kent Road London SE1 5UB to Flat F, 236-238 Old Kent Road London SE1 5UB on 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F06997. Transaction: MzE1Njg5ODEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5861Z4X. Transaction: MzE0OTcxNDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 1 September 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFNI3V. Transaction: MzEzMDUwNzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGUEszT1phZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 4 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FPK3OZ. Transaction: MzEwNjg5NzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FHPGB5. Transaction: MzEwNjU2MjUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.