Atmos Advance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09204398

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Atmos Advance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LY

There are 70 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF14 3LY

Registration Data

Company Number

09204398

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 September 2015

Returns Next Due

2 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALGAE ADVANCE LIMITED, active until 8 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BEATON, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 24 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1958

    Oak House
    Blackrock Road
    North Gilwern
    Abergavenny
    Gwent
    NP7 0LL
    Wales

  • KRUGER, Erika

    Director

    Appointed on 4 September 2014

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Business Development Manager

    Month of birth: June 1964

    110
    Whitchurch Road
    Cardiff
    CF14 3LY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FIEMSG. Transaction: MzE1NzM4MDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59P3MEI. Transaction: MzE1MTMyMTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 March 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Erika Ten Oever on 2 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52MVZNN. Transaction: MzE0MzkzNzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Peter Beaton as a director on 24 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KVHIU8. Transaction: MzEzNTg0NzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2015 Annual return made up to 4 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FIBY2A. Transaction: MzEzMDU5NDM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FFNJ3M. Transaction: MzEzMDU2OTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FPK4EJ. Transaction: MzEwNjg4ODU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.