Agr Bath Stores Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09206495

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agr Bath Stores Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2014. It was dissolved on 23 February 2016.

Registered Address

423 Alexandra Avenue
Rayners Lane
Middx
England
HA2 9SE

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA2 9SE

Registration Data

Company Number

09206495

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 September 2014

Dissolution Date

23 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AV BATH STORE LTD, active until 21 October 2014

Company Officers

  • AKILAN, Velauthampillai

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    423
    Alexandra Avenue
    Rayners Lane
    Middx
    HA2 9SE
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTg3NDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTkyMTYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IVXEQ9. Transaction: MzEwOTc3MTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FS6YU9. Transaction: MzEwNjk5MzkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.203.224 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 23:27:54 +0100