All Apologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09207349

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Apologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

41 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7LA

There are 253 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 7LA

Registration Data

Company Number

09207349

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £913
Net Current Assets £-913
Total Net Worth £-912

Previous Names

  • HOMEFREE LIMITED, active until 14 April 2015

Company Officers

  • HAEFELI, Igor Alexandre

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Swiss

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1989

    41
    Great Portland Street
    London
    W1W 7LA
    England

  • COWAN, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

    Resigned on 9 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2T2E8. Transaction: MzE1NzAwNTg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A21ZO8. Transaction: MzE1MTcxMDQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5PRYH. Transaction: MzEzMTE2MDc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X458HSS3. Transaction: MzEyMTE0ODQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Igor Alexandre Haefeli as a director on 8 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X458HWKZ. Transaction: MzEyMTA2NjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 April 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X458HUK8. Transaction: MzEyMTA2NjE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director on 9 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3G54RV7. Transaction: MzEwNzI3MjI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 September 2014 Registered office address changed from The Studio St Nicholas Close Elstree Herts WD6 3EW United Kingdom to 41 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LA on 10 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3G54RSY. Transaction: MzEwNzI3MjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FS8GZ4. Transaction: MzEwNzAwODk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.