Adarsans Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09208234

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adarsans Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

322 SLADE LANE
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M19 2BY

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M19 2BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09208234

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2019

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2015

Returns Next Due

6 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £133,747£84,867£95,168
of which Cash £20,998£310£46
Total Assets £133,747£84,867£95,168
Current Liabilities £162,218£99,482£95,359
Net Current Assets £-28,471£-14,615£-191
Total Net Worth £6,139£3,007£437

Previous Names

  • SALT MEAT & COMPANY LTD, active until 21 November 2014

Company Officers

  • QURESHI, Adnan Aziz

    Director

    Appointed on 8 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    48-Derwent Drive
    Yazor Road
    Hereford
    HR4 9PS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 February 2018 Registered office address changed from 1st Floor, Winsor House Battersea Road Heaton Mersey Industrial Estate Stockport Cheshire SK4 3EA England to 322 Slade Lane Manchester M19 2BY on 14 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6ZRZERF. Transaction: MzE5Nzc1NzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 October 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6H9UWJT. Transaction: MzE4Nzk4NjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6H9TIFE. Transaction: MzE4Nzk4NTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE4NDI3MTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MzYzMjc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 August 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6DYWBM0. Transaction: MzE4NDI2ODE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5II0LJA. Transaction: MzE2MDY2NDU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 August 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5CHHS49. Transaction: MzE1NDY1MTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 1st Floor, Winsor House Battersea Road Heaton Mersey Industrial Estate Stockport Cheshire SK4 3EA on 17 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X575JY4G. Transaction: MzE0ODcwNTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HZ7QH6. Transaction: MzEzMzA1MTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 15 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G0G6D4. Transaction: MzEzMDk5MjIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 September 2015 Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G0G6FK. Transaction: MzEzMDk5MjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMNE1INDNhZGlxemtjeA.

  14. 21 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3L4MH43. Transaction: MzExMTgxNzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FZS7J6. Transaction: MzEwNzA4MjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.99.70 Fri, 20 Apr 2018 18:34:45 +0100