Academy of Robotics Limited

Company Registration Number: 09209349

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Academy of Robotics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Aberystwyth, Wales.

Registered Address

SY23 3EB

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY23 3EB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

9 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £1,000
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • WHAT IS THE EXPERIENCE LTD, active until 2 October 2014

Company Officers

  • CHIDZIVA, Pasihapaori


    Appointed on 9 September 2014


    Nationality: Zimbabwean

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    Kemp House, 152-160
    City Road
    152-160 City Road
    EC1V 2NX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 2, the Betchworth Reigate Road Betchworth Surrey RH3 7ET to Aberystwyth Innovation & Enterprise Campus Aiec Block, Gogerddang Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth Wales SY23 3EB on 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FL2N6R. Transaction: MzE1NzQ5MjI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C10ZCG. Transaction: MzE1Mzc1MDA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCOIOH. Transaction: MzEzNDI5NDcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Kemp House, 152-160 City Road 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX United Kingdom to 2, the Betchworth Reigate Road Betchworth Surrey RH3 7ET on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BOKC1C. Transaction: MzEyNzEzMTAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNITlgxS1JhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 2 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HNX1KR. Transaction: MzEwODcxNjkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3FZV5PT. Transaction: MzEwNzExMTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.