Afnet International UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09214250

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afnet International UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

93 SANDOWN ROAD
SOUTH NORWOOD
LONDON
LONDON
SE25 4XD

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE25 4XD

Registration Data

Company Number

09214250

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3,990£649
of which Cash £3,990£649
Total Assets £3,990£649
Current Liabilities £2,778£830
Net Current Assets £1,212£-181
Total Net Worth £1,212£-181

Previous Names

  • AFNET GLOBAL LIMITED, active until 14 December 2015

Company Officers

  • SMITH, William Boadi

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: July 1968

    93
    Sandown Road
    South Norwood
    London
    London
    SE25 4XD

  • BAINUAH-BONSAFO, Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

    Resigned on 24 January 2015

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Trader

    Month of birth: July 1987

    4
    Onassis Bainuah Avenue
    Tuc
    Kumasi
    Ashanti
    Ghana

  • BOADI SMITH, Ernest

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

    Resigned on 23 June 2016

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1993

    93
    Sandown Road
    South Norwood
    London
    London
    SE25 4XD

  • SMITH, William Boadi

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

    Resigned on 24 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trader

    Month of birth: July 1968

    93
    Sandown Road
    South Norwood
    London
    London
    SE25 4XD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XVIU2G. Transaction: MzE2NjQxODk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59WYIYX. Transaction: MzE1MTY0MjEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Ernest Boadi Smith as a director on 23 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59RTLHK. Transaction: MzE1MTQ3NzQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51JKY5F. Transaction: MzE0MjgyMzE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4M4824Y. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2ODk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 October 2015 Appointment of Mr William Boadi Smith as a director on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IHBD9S. Transaction: MzEzMzQ2NjEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I1QWIA. Transaction: MzEzMzA5ODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X413VSZ5. Transaction: MzExNzE3MjExMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2015 Termination of appointment of William Boadi Smith as a director on 24 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ZQG76X. Transaction: MzExNjAyNzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Raymond Bainuah-Bonsafo as a director on 24 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ZQG70Y. Transaction: MzExNjAyNzk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Ernest Boadi Smith as a director on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZFVN94. Transaction: MzExNTU5MzgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A3FTPAJN. Transaction: MzEwNzMyMTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.