Aigostar UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09214589

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aigostar UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Chelmsford, Essex.

Registered Address

108 SANDFORD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 6DH

There are 138 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM2 6DH

Registration Data

Company Number

09214589

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ALGOSTAR UK LIMITED, active until 25 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BURTON, Clifford Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1962

    14
    Treelawn Drive
    Leigh-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS9 4AQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FVA8QQ. Transaction: MzE1NzY1ODE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KNQRG2. Transaction: MzEzNTcwOTU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IK0SQI. Transaction: MzEzMzU4NzcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H2V96A. Transaction: MzEwODE3Nzk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIMlY5NkFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 18 September 2014 Director's details changed for Clifford Paul Burton on 17 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GPSIF5. Transaction: MzEwNzcyMjYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3G7OIQ9. Transaction: MzEwNzMyNjA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.