130 Gloucester Terrace Freehold Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09220996

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
130 Gloucester Terrace Freehold Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

28 HIGH ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N2 9PJ

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N2 9PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09220996

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 September 2015

Returns Next Due

14 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • HIGHTOP MARKETING LIMITED, active until 29 October 2014

Company Officers

  • LACZNY, Nicolas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 October 2014

     

    28 High Road
    East Finchley
    London
    N2 9PJ
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 16 September 2014

    Resigned on 27 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NTUzNzMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6673QCW. Transaction: MzE3NTUzODM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2017 Annual return made up to 16 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X6673PGX. Transaction: MzE3NTUzNzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6673P5M. Transaction: MzE3NTUzNzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 April 2016 Appointment of Nicolas Laczny as a secretary on 30 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A53XQWEB. Transaction: MzE0NTY0MDk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNDA1Njk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 27 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3JLR55D. Transaction: MzExMDY4NDQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JGQEJQ. Transaction: MzExMDMyNjEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 October 2014 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom to 28 High Road East Finchley London N2 9PJ on 27 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3JE4TRM. Transaction: MzExMDE4ODUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GKJTIZ. Transaction: MzEwNzU2NTA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.