Agathos One (Gp) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09221966

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agathos One (Gp) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5 ALBANY COURTYARD
LONDON
W1J 0HF

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1J 0HF

Registration Data

Company Number

09221966

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • AGATHOS SPV I LIMITED, active until 26 November 2014

Company Officers

  • MBM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 1 May 2017

     

    5th Floor
    125 Princes Street
    Edinburgh
    EH2 4AD
    United Kingdom

  • DELASZLO, William Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1979

    63
    Glebe Place
    London
    SW3 5JB
    United Kingdom

  • OAKSHETT, Charles Henry Bowdler

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

    Resigned on 14 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1979

    5
    Albany Courtyard
    London
    W1J 0HF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FL1RBD. Transaction: MzE1NzQ4MzQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5FD3UIY. Transaction: MzE1NzE5NjgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04AR01. Barcode: A5AUG2RV. Transaction: MzE1MzMwNzc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59PAE3C. Transaction: MzE1MTQwODkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2015 Annual return [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HZ7M1S. Transaction: MzEzMzA1MDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNMSVpONUxhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 26 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNMR0VPOUthZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 26 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3LGEO9K. Transaction: MzExMjE2NjA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3LGEOA0. Transaction: MzExMjE2NTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Charles Henry Bowdler Oakshett as a director on 14 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3L3JMOR. Transaction: MzExMjAwODcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GKM03K. Transaction: MzEwNzU4ODg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.122 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 10:05:31 +0100