Acadair Limited

Company Registration Number: 09223155

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acadair Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

18 High West Street
United Kingdom

There are 216 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DT1 1UW

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

17 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

15 October 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

Company Officers

  • PUGSLEY, Mary Frances


    Appointed on 17 September 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1958

    Feltrim Avenue
    EX2 4RP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MzQ0OTgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNzc4MDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4LY5Y2Q. Transaction: MzEzNzM1OTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjI4MDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IG84IY. Transaction: MzEwOTMxNzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GN6MRQ. Transaction: MzEwNzY0OTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Mon, 19 Mar 2018 22:37:58 +0000