All Build NW Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09223911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Build NW Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Birkenhead, Cheshire.

Registered Address

MARTIME HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE MM ACCOUNTANTS
14/16 BALLS ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
CH43 5RE

There are 135 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH43 5RE

Registration Data

Company Number

09223911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 September 2015

Returns Next Due

16 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALLBUILDS (NW) LTD, active until 10 October 2014

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: July 1989

    7 Utting Avenue
    Liverpool
    L4 7UN
    United Kingdom

  • MORGAN, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bricklayer

    Month of birth: June 1979

    14/16
    Mm Accountants
    Maritime House Business Centre
    14/16 Balls Road
    Birkenhead
    CH43 5RE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A639NQQ0. Transaction: MzE3Mjg0OTk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 27 Hilary Road Liverpool L4 7TN England to Martime House Business Centre Mm Accountants 14/16 Balls Road Birkenhead Cheshire CH43 5RE on 3 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5L1UDXN. Transaction: MzE2MzUwMzUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Mm Acountants Maritime House Business Centre 14/16 Balls Road Prenton Wirral CH43 5RE to 27 Hilary Road Liverpool L4 7TN on 13 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JNV5EO. Transaction: MzE2MTgyMDg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FVAV8X. Transaction: MzE1NzY2NDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54AHT5V. Transaction: MzE0NTkyODY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2015 Annual return made up to 18 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLDZYA. Transaction: MzEzMTYzNTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJOExYQUhhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 10 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I8LXAH. Transaction: MzEwOTIxNDExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2014 Appointment of Mr Anthony Morgan as a director on 18 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3H848C3. Transaction: MzEwODMwMzIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 September 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GN7RS1. Transaction: MzEwNzY2MTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.