Canyon UK Ventures Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09224535

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Canyon UK Ventures Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

09224535

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 September 2015

Returns Next Due

16 October 2016

Mortgages

6 in total
4 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,465,686£2,681,172
of which Cash £276,651£359,523
Total Assets £7,465,686£2,681,172
Current Liabilities £2,562£122,794
Net Current Assets £7,463,124£2,558,378
Total Net Worth £7,463,124£2,558,378

Previous Names

  • GTCR CANYON UK VENTURES LTD, active until 20 January 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.241.176 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 04:58:23 +0100