224 the Long Shoot Limited

Company Registration Number: 09225478

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
224 the Long Shoot Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry, West Midlands.

Registered Address

1110 ELLIOTT COURT COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
HERALD AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
CV5 6UB

There are 605 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV5 6UB

Registration Data

Company Number

09225478

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 September 2015

Returns Next Due

16 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 222 THE LONG SHOOT LIMITED, active until 1 October 2014

Company Officers

  • HALL, James Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1939

    224 The Long Shoot
    Nuneaton
    Warwickshire
    CV11 6JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NzgxODEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MTU0NzU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5IMWD4G. Transaction: MzE2MTExMDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr James Robert Hall on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5AAB8BD. Transaction: MzE1MjEwMTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Victoria House 44-45 Queens Road Coventry West Midlands CV1 3EH to 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park Herald Avenue Coventry West Midlands CV5 6UB on 4 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56A5OFM. Transaction: MzE0Nzc5MzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I4GF3N. Transaction: MzEzMzIxMjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 18 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8BTMA. Transaction: MzEzMTIyNzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3H3S6NN. Transaction: MzEwODYyMDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNIM1M2Tk5hZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 1 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3H3S6NV. Transaction: MzEwODYyMDQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GPTIIX. Transaction: MzEwNzczNDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.