Acura Costs Limited

Company Registration Number: 09225875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acura Costs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Maidstone.

Registered Address

THE GRANARY, HERMITAGE COURT
HERMITAGE LANE
MAIDSTONE
ME16 9NT

There are 577 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME16 9NT

Registration Data

Company Number

09225875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SUMPTUS LIMITED, active until 25 September 2014

Company Officers

  • MURPHY, James Walter John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1955

    The Granary, Hermitage Court
    Hermitage Lane
    Maidstone
    ME16 9NT
    England

  • WALLIS, David Charles Stowe

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1964

    The Granary, Hermitage Court
    Hermitage Lane
    Maidstone
    ME16 9NT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NjgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzU5OTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5AUG13V. Transaction: MzE1MjcyMTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNzY5NzQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MENNGW. Transaction: MzEzNzY5NzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjUyNjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNINUdUNjhhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 25 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H5GT68. Transaction: MzEwODE5OTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GPUH9M. Transaction: MzEwNzc0NTMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.